List of participants
Andrzej Affek
Institute of Geography and Spatial Organisation, Polish Academy of Sciences
Kayt Armstrong
Rijksuniversiteit Groningen
Andrei Asăndulesei
Alexandru Ioan Cuza University
Helmut Becker
Becker Archaeological Prospection
Christophe Benech
Université Lyon
Aziz Berge Meriç
Dokuz Eylul University
Matthew Berry
Bartlett Clark Consultancy
András Bödőcs
University Eötvös Loránd
Miron Bogacki
University of Warsaw
James Bonsall
Institute of Technology Sligo
Robert Bowman
Northern Land Use Research Alaska
Hannah Brown
University of Bradford
Stefano Campana
University of Cambridge
Rebeca Cannell
Bournemouth University
Paul Cheetham
Bournemouth University
Choi Yoon Jung
Max Planck Institute for Chemistry
Lawrence Conyers
University of Denver
Alexander Corkum
University of Bradford
Jerzy Czerniec
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Michel Dabas
Geocarta
Lionel Darras
Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
Philippe De Smedt
Ghent University
Nadine Dieudonné-Glad
University of Poitiers
Lucyna Domańska
Sejscom S.C.
Mahmut Drahor
Eylül University
Wojciech Ejsmond
University of Warsaw
Sergey Erokhin
Moscow State University
Jörg W. E. Fassbinder
Bayerisches Landesamt für Denkmalpflege
Roland Filzwieser
Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection and Virtual Archaeology
Natalia Foltyn
Institute of Geophysics, Polish Academy of Sciences
Robert Fry
University of Reading
Fumihiko Chishima
Tokyo Institute of Technology
Mirosław Furmanek
University of Wrocław
Ekhine Garcia-Garcia
University of the Basque Country
Dorothy George
Maynooth University
Akram Aziz Ghataas
Port Said University
Paul Gibson
Maynooth University
Heather Gimson
Earthsound Archaeological Geophysics
Angus Graham
Uppsala Universitet
Paulina Harba
Mineral and Energy Economy Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences
Chrys Harris
University of Bradford
Barbara Helwing
University Lyon 2
Tomasz Herbich
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Albert Hesse
(Centre national de la recherche scientifique, emeritus)
Alois Hinterleitner
Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection and Virtual Archaeology
Pete Horne
Historic England
Guillaume Hulin
Institut national de recherches archéologiques preventives
Michał Jakubczak
Project "Archaeological Revival of Memory of The Great War"
Marcin Jaworski
Paul Johnson
Trent & Peak Archaeology/University of Nottingham
Hiroyuki Kamei
Tokyo Institute of Technology
Akihiro Kaneda
Nara National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
Raimund Kastler
Salzburg Musem
Krzysztof Kiersnowski
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Gorden Konieczek
SenSYS
Maciej Krawczyk
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Roman Křivánek
Institute of Archaeology, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Melda Küçükdemirci
Istanbul University Geophysical Engineering Department
Lena Kühne
Bayerisches Landesamt für Denkmalpflege
David Kušnirák
Comenius University
Mike Langton
MÅLA
Paul Linford
Historic England
Neil Linford
Historic England
Klaus Löcker
Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection and Virtual Archaeology
Maksym Mackiewicz
University of Wrocław
Tadeusz Magiera
Institute of Environmental Engineering, Polish Academy of Sciences
Agnieszka Makowska
National Heritage Board of Poland
Alan Mann
MMI Soil Services
Christine Markussen
University of Vienna
Philippe Marty
Centre national de la recherche scientifique
Cornelius Meyer
Eastern Atlas GmbH & Co. KG
Vera Michel
Austrian Archaeological Institute in Cairo
Krzysztof Misiewicz
University of Warsaw
Chisako Miyamae
Igor Modin
Moscow State University
Bartosz Myślecki
Univesity of Wrocław
Patrick Nagy
Kantonsarchäologie Zürich
Ahmadyama Nawabi
Waseda University
Mariangela Noviello
University of Bari
Joep Orbons
ArcheoPro-Souterrains
Jakub Ordutowski
Polish Centre of Mediterranean Archaeology
Szymon Oryński
Institute of Geophysics, Polish Academy of Sciences
Knut Paasche
Norwegian Institute for Cultural Heritage Research
Nikos Papadopulus
Foundation for Research and Technology Hellas
Roman Pasteka
Comenius University
Andrew Payne
Historic England
Philippe Pelgas
Institut national de recherches archéologiques preventives
Salvatore Piro
Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
Michał Pisz
University of Warsaw
Valeria Poscetti
Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection and Virtual Archaeology
Łukasz Pospieszny
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
René Putiška
Comenius University
Gaetano Ranieri
University of Cagliari
Włodzimierz Rączkowski
Adam Mickiewicz University
Torsten Riese
Posselt & Zickgraf Prospektionen GbR
Alejandro Rosado Fuentes
National University of Mexico
Robert Ryndziewicz
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Christelle Sanchez
Université Pierre et Marie Curie
Apostolos Sarris
Foundation for Research and Technology Hellas
Armin Schmidt
GeodataWIZ Ltd.
Petra Schneidhofer
Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection and Virtual Archaeology
Joachim Schultze
Archäologisches Landesmuseum Schloss Gottorf
Christian Schweitzer
Schweitzer-GPI, Propsection & Interpretation
Sirri S. Seren
Zentralanstalt für Meteorologie und Geodynamik
Jerzy Sikora
University of Lodz
Tom Simcox
Bartington Instruments
François-Xavier Simon
Maison des Sciences de l'Homme
Arne Anderson Stamnes
The Norwegian University of Science and Technology - Museum of Natural History and Archaeology
Kristian Strutt
University of Southampton
Graham Sylvester
University of Western Australia
Adam Szynkiewicz
KART-GEO
Alain Tabbagh
Université Pierre et Marie Curie
Tomáš Tencer
Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection and Virtual Archaeology
Julien Thiesson
University Paris 6
Tanja Trausmuth
Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection and Virtual Archaeology
Ragnheidur Traustadottir
Antikva ehf
Immo Trinks
Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection and Virtual Archaeology
Antonio Trogu
Univesity of Cagliari
Gregory Tsokas
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Łukasz Uchański
Czerski Trade Polska
Burkart Ullrich
Eastern Atlas GmbH & Co. KG
Martijn van Leusen
Rijksuniversiteit Groningen
Lieven Verdonck
Ghent University
Andreas Viberg
Archaeological Research Laboratory, Stockholm University
Roger Walker
Geoscan Research
Mario Wallner
Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection and Virtual Archaeology
David Wilbourn
DW Consulting
Dennis Wilken
University of Kiel
Teresa Witkowska
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Piotr Wroniecki
Tina Wunderlich
Christian-Albrechts-University of Kiel
Anna Zalewska
Maria Curie-Skłodowska University
Benno Zickgraf
Posselt & Zickgraf Prospektionen GbR