Committees
Honorary Committee
Andrzej Buko
Director of the Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Paweł Jaskanis
Director of the Museum of King Jan III’s Palace in Wilanów
Wojciech Nowakowski
Director of the Institute of Archaeology, University of Warsaw
Armin Schmidt
Chairman of the International Society for Archaeological Prospection
Krzysztof Walenta
President of the Scientific Association of Polish Archaeologists
Scientific Committee
Christoph Benech
University of Lyon
Stefano Campana
University of Cambridge, University of Siena
Paul Cheetham
Bournemouth University
Michel Dabas
Geocarta
Mahmut Drahor
Center for Near Surface Geophysics and Archaeological Prospection
Jörg Faßbinder
Bavarian State Department of Monuments and Sites
Robert Fry
University of Bradford
Chris Gaffney
University of Bradford
Dmitry Korobov
Institute of Archaeology in Moscow, ArchGIS Group
Neil Linford
English Heritage
Paul Linford
English Heritage
Cornelius Meyer
Eastern Atlas
Krzysztof Misiewicz
Institute of Archaeology, University of Warsaw
Wolfgang Neubauer
University of Vienna, Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection and Virtual Archaeology
Salvatore Piro
Institute for Technologies Applied to Cultural Heritage - National Research Council
Włodzimerz Rączkowski
Institute of Prehistory, Adam Mickiewicz University
Martin Roseveare
ArchaeoPhysica
Apostolos Sarris
Foundation for Research and Technology
Armin Schmidt
Durham University, GeodataWIZ
Immo Trinks
Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Archaeological Prospection and Virtual Archaeology
Gregory Tsokas
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Marc Van Meirvenne
University of Gent
Roger Walker
Geoscan Research
Organizing Committee
Tomasz Herbich
Vice-director of the Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Tomasz Waliszewski
Director of the Polish Centre of Mediterranean Archaeology, University of Warsaw
Alina Jaszewska
Scientific Association of Polish Archaeologists
Janusz Czebreszuk
Director of the Laboratory of Bronze Age Mediterranean Archaeology, Institute of Prehistory, Adam Mickiewicz University
Łukasz Pospieszny
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Krzysztof Kiersnowski
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Robert Ryndziewicz
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Piotr Wroniecki
Prospection & Digitilization